Walmart
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External
Quantity ADD TO CART

Product Description

Total Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 MileFiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 m, 50/125 mNetwork Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-FXForm Factor: ExternalHeight: 1"Width: 2.8"Depth: 3.8"Package Contents: N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter,External Power Supply,Owners Manual,Green Compliant: YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHSLimited Warranty: 1 YearTripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.

Chat about this product, ask questions, share your stories, upload pictures, and have respectful conversations. All posts here are public.
Add to the chat, reply, and engage... click here.
+