Walmart
eDragon ED90416 Fiber Optic Cable, SC/ST, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 1m, 2 Pack
Quantity ADD TO CART

Product Description

This fiber optic cable is terminated with a SC (Subscriber Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) on the other end. It is a singlemode fiber (9 micron core) designed to transmit data across long distances at high speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. (Not for Home Theater)

Chat about this product, ask questions, share your stories, upload pictures, and have respectful conversations. All posts here are public.
Add to the chat, reply, and engage... click here.
+