Walmart
ACCL 16.4ft (5 Meter) LC to ST, Fiber Optic Cable, Multimode, Duplex, 50/125, 5pk
Quantity ADD TO CART

Product Description

It is a multimode fiber (50 micron core) designed to transmit data across shorter distances at LAN speeds. The cord is duplex (two fibers) which means it permits synchronous communication between devices. This fiber optic cable is terminated with a LC (Lucent Connector) connector on one end and a ST (Straight Tip/Bayonet Connector) connector on the other end, And its cladding diameter is 125 microns.

Chat about this product, ask questions, share your stories, upload pictures, and have respectful conversations. All posts here are public.
Add to the chat, reply, and engage... click here.
+