Walmart
700013147 - Avaya Compatible 1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC Transceiver
Quantity ADD TO CART

Product Description

700013147-PCWA is a 100% Avaya compatible 1000BASE-ZX 70km SMF GBIC transceiver module, equivalent to 700013147. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Avaya OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale contracts with similar (and sometimes the same) manufacturers as the OEM to build our transceivers. We purchase the same MSA spec, OEM quality optical transceivers as any router, switch, or server manufacturer. Optical transceivers from PC Wholesale carry the same high level of quality in discrete hardware, firmware, packet integrity, and laser strength as the manufacturer's 'approved' OEM. All transceivers are guaranteed for life and returns within 30 days are granted automatically.

Chat about this product, ask questions, share your stories, upload pictures, and have respectful conversations. All posts here are public.
Add to the chat, reply, and engage... click here.
+